canineBanner

Results
                     

Results_1

This page shows details of club members results at:

HTM Shows

Progress Tests

Move Development Scheme

 

Move Development Testing on 10/10/17 at Northiam

 

Daphne Mcilroy and Shadow                       Garnet Award

 

Elaine Kelly and Ellie                                  Opal Award

 

Cathy Care and Sam                                  Pearl Award

 

Christine Banks and Poppy                         Topaz Award

 

PnM HTM Show at Ditton on 7/10/17

 

Josette O'shaugnessy and River                  6th Place in Novice Dressage

 

Louise Ince and Troy                                  4th Place in Advanced Dressage

 

Sue Gaines and Tess                                  1st Place in Starters Freestyle ( now into Novice!!)

 

Sue Gianes and Sadie                                 3rd Place in Starters Freestyle ( points witheld)

 

Sally Armstrong and Tara                            5th place in Starters Freestyle

 

Fern Mcdonnell and                                     2nd Place in Novice Freestyle

 

Bridget Jamieson and Daisy                         5th Place in Novice Freestyle

 

Sally Stevens and Bertie                              6th Place in Novice Freestyle

 

Jennifer Stevens and Basil                           8th Place in Novice Freestyle

 

Debbie Moore and Mika                               3rd Place in Intermediate Freestyle

 

Sally Stevens and Bertie                             1st Place in Starters Heelwork ( points witheld)

 

Josette O'shaugnessy and River                   2nd Place in Starters Heelwork ( points witheld)

 

Ellis O'Grady and Murphy                            3rd Place in Novice Heelwork

 

Jackie Field and Billy                                   6th Place in Novice Heelwork

 

Jackie Field and Bobi                                   7th Place in Novice Heelwork

 

Sarah Smith and Fen                                  4th Place in Advanced Heelwork ( Semi Final Qualifier, go girls)

 

Sally Armstrong and Tara                            1st Place in Dances with Dogs ( points witheld)

 

Louise Ince and Troy                                   1st Place in Advanced Dances with Dogs ( first 1st place in Advanced and now has EX Title!)

 

Paws In The Park HTM Show on 16/9/17

 

Starters Heelwork

 

Jennifer Stevens and Basil                         2nd Place ( Now into Novice, well done)

 

Josette O'Shaughnessy and River               3rd Place ( points witheld)

 

Catherine Care and Sam                           4th Place ( points witheld)

 

Chris Crawford and Callie                          5th Place

 

Catherine Care and Oliver                         6th Place

 

Joseyye O'Shaugnessy and Phoenix           7th Place

 

Novice Heelwork

 

Jackie Field and Billy                                3rd Place

 

Jackie Field and Bobi                                4th Place

 

Advanced Heelwork

 

Sarah Smith and Fen                              3rd Place

 

Starters freestyle

 

Sue Gaines and Tess                              1st Place

 

Joe Nutkins and Merlin                           2nd Place

 

Joe Nutkins and Taylor                           3rd Place ( amazing boy, he has only just had major surgery!)

 

Sally Armstrong and Tara                       4th Place

 

Barbara Houston and Mungo                   7th Place

 

Dana Stafford and Piper                         8th Place

 

Novice Freestyle

 

Ellis O'Grady and Murphy                     2nd Place ( now into Intermediate, well done)

 

Bridget Jamieson and Daisy                 4th Place

 

Fern Mcdonnell and                             5th Place

 

Sally Stevens and Bertie                      6th Place

 

Jackie Field and Billy                           8th Place

 

Intermediate Freestyle

 

Toni Slater and Tilly                          1st Place

 

Debbie Moore and Mika                     2nd Place

 

Advanced Freestyle

 

Joanna Mayston and Swift                1st Place

 

Louise Ince and Troy                       3rd Place

 

Paws In The Park HTM Show on 17/9/17

 

Starters Freestyle

 

Joe Nutkins and Merlin                     1st Place

 

Dana Stafford and Piper                   3rd Place

 

Sue Mcauliffe and Tiva                     6th Place

 

Sue Gaines and Sadie                      7th Place

 

Josette O'Shaugnessy and River       8th Place

 

Novice Freestyle

 

Bridget Jamieson and Daisy            3rd Place

 

Fern Mcdonnell and                       5th Place

 

Jackie Field and Bobi                     7th Place

 

Jackie Field and Billy                     8th Place

 

Intermediate Freestyle

 

Toni Slater and Tilly                     1st Place

 

Debbie Moore and Mika               2nd Place

 

Advanced Freestyle

 

Joanna Mayston and Swift           5th Place

 

Louise Ince and Troy                  7th Place

 

Starters Heelwork

 

Josette O'Shaugnessy and River             2nd Place

 

Chris Crawford and Drift                       3rd Place ( points witheld)

 

Catherine Care and Sam                      4th Place ( points witheld)

 

Novice Heelwork

 

Ellis O'Grady and Murphy                  3rd Place

 

Jackie Field and Billy                        4th Place

 

Advanced Heelwork

 

Louise Ince and Troy                       2nd Place

 

Debbie Moore and Mika                   8th Place

 

 

Tuesday 12th September - Move Development Scheme

 

Mo Ageter and Jazz                                     Garnet Award

 

Saturday 9th September - HTM Show at Tomlinsons

 

Jennifer Stevens and Basil                           1st Place in Starters Heelwork

 

Monday 28th August - ABC HTM Show at Forest Oak Farm ( non KC Show)

 

Josette O'Shaugnessy and River                  1st Place in Starters Freestyle

 

Jossette O'Shaugnessy and River                 4th Place in Starters Heelwork

 

Ellis O'Grady and Murphy                            1st Place In Novice Heelwork

 

Ellis O'Grady and Murphy                            1st Place in Novice Freestyle

 

Louise Ince and Troy                                  2nd Place in Advanced Freestyle

 

Sunday 27th August - PnM Show at Forest Oak Farm

 

Jennifer Stevens and Basil                         1st Place in Starters Freestyle ( now into novice, well done!)

 

Barbara Houston and Mungo                      4th Place in Starters Freestyle

 

Josette O'Shaugnessy and River                 5th Place in Starters Freestyle

 

Jossette O'Shaugnessy and River               2nd Place in Starters heelwork

 

Jossette O'Shaugnessy and Phoenix           5th Place in Starters Heelwork

 

Barbara Houston and Mungo                     4th Place in Starers Dressage

 

Ellis O'Grady and Murphy                          5th Place in Starters Dressage

 

 

Saturday 26th August - PnM Show at Forest Oak Farm

 

Joanna Mayston and Swift                          3rd Place in Advanced Heelwork

 

Joanna Mayston and Swift                          6th Place in Advanced Freestyle

 

Ellis O'Grady and Murphy                           6th Place in Novice Heelwork

 

Joanna Mayston and Nimbus                      1st Place in Novice Freestyle ( now into Intermediate, well done!)

 

Ellis O'Grady and Murphy                           2nd Place in Novice Freestyle

 

Sally Stevens and Bertie                            4th Place in Novice Freestyle

 

 

 

Tuesday 15th August

 

Elaine Kelly and Ellie                                  Garnet Award

 

Wednesday 9th August

 

Nicole Mortimore and Bluebell                     Garnet Award

 

Sienna-Lee West and Elsa                           Garnet Award

 

Barbara Houston and Mungo                       Garnet Award

 

Kath Gorick and Jed                                   Garnet Award

 

Charles Robert and Breeze                         Garnet Award

 

 

Saturday 5th August

 

Susan Sparrow and Ebony                          Zircon Award

 

Hayley Kitchen and Harvey                         Zircon Award

 

Sue Herbert and Briar                                Zircon Award

 

Mary Smirnova and Casper                         Zircon Award

 

Hayley Kitchen and Barnie                          Zircon Award

 

Lisa Waterman and Willow                          Zircon Award

 

Liz Whitmore and Mist                                Topaz Award

 

Tuesday 25th July

 

Eve Martin and Indi                                    Garnet Award

 

Saturday 1st July

Move Development Scheme

 

Nicky Spurgen and Ruby                             Opal Award

 

Joan Clarke and Ellery                                 Garnet Award

 

Joan Clarke and Evie                                   Garnet Award

 

Joan Clarke and Esther                                Garnet Award

 

Move Development Scheme

 

Ellis O'grady and Murphy                            Pearl Award

 

Josette O'shaugnessy and River                  Pearl Award

 

Josette O'shaugnessy and Phoenix              Garnet Award

 

Bearded Collie Scottish HTM Show on 3/6/17

 

Louise Ince and Troy                                 2nd Place in Advanced Heelwork ( and semi final qualifier!!)

 

Bearded Collie Scottish HTM Show on 2/6/17

 

Louise Ince and Troy                                  2nd place in Advanced Freestyle

 

Louise Ince and Troy                                  2nd Place in Advanced Dances with Dogs

 

Blackpool HTM Show on 29/5/17

 

Louise Ince and Troy                                  4th Place in Advanced Heelwork

 

Blackpool HTM Show on 28/5/17

 

Louise Inca and Troy                                   3rd Place in Advanced Freestyle ( and a semi final place!!)

 

Paws N Music Show at Rugby on 21/5/17

 

Jennifer Stevens and Basil                             3rd Place in Starters Freestyle

 

Vicki Tullett and Destiny                                5th Place in Starters Freestyle

 

Paws N Music Show at Rugby on 20/5/17

 

Louise Ince and Troy                                     5th Place Advanced Freestyle

 

Louise Ince and Troy                                     2nd Place Advanced Dances With Dogs

 

Tomlinsons HTM Show on 14/5/17

 

Vicki Tullett and Destiny                                 8th Place in Starters Freestyle

 

Move Development Scheme on 9/5/17

 

Suzanne Harrison and Amber                         Pearl Award

 

Cathy Care and Sam                                     Opal Award

 

Kathleen Tepperies                                       Opal Award

 

Canine Performers KC HTM Show at Ditton on 23/4/17

 

Starters Heelwork

 

Chris Crawford and Callie                                2nd Place ( first time in the ring, well done!)

 

Josette Oshaughnessy and River                      3rd Place ( points witheld, just!)

 

Cathy Care and Sam                                       4th Place ( points witheld)

 

Vicy Neale and Indi                                         5th Place    

 

Novice Heelwork

 

Ellis O'Grady and Murphy                                2nd Place

 

Jackie Field and Billy                                       5th Place

 

Jackie Field and Bobi                                       6th Place   

 

Advanced Heelwork

 

Joanna Mayston and Swift                               1st Place ( The girls are back xx)

 

Debbie Moore and Mika                                   5th Place   

 

Starters Freestyle

 

Jackie Field and Bobi                                      1st Place ( at 13 years old! now into Novice, well done girls)

 

Bridget Jamieson and Daisy                            2nd Place

 

Vicki Tullett and Destiny                                 3rd Place

 

Cathy Care and Sam                                      4th Place

 

Sally Armstrong and Tara                               5th Place

 

Jackie Field and Billy                                      7th Place

 

Lesley Kitchener and Meadow                         8th Place    

 

Novice Freestyle

Joanna Mayston and Nimbus                          4th Place

 

Intermediate Freestyle

Debbie Moore and Mika                                 2nd Place

 

Georgina Springall and Dolly                          6th Place

 

Advanced Freestyle

Louise Ince and Troy                                     4th Place ( just 0.05 between 2nd and 4th place!!)  

 

Move Development Test 20/4/17

 

Ellis O'Grady and Mia                                     Opal Award

 

Move Development Tests in Ipswich on 16/4/17

 

Susan Sparrow and Ebony                           Topaz Award

 

Hayley Kitchen and Harvey                          Topaz Award

 

Sue Herbert and Briar                                 Topaz Award

 

Hayley Kitchen and Barnie                           Topaz Award

 

Mary Smirnova and Casper                          Topaz Award

 

Lisa Waterman and Willow                           Topaz Award

 

Haslemere KC HTM Show on 9/4/17

 

Chris Crawford and Drift                             Starters Heelwork  2nd Place

 

Jackie Field and Billy                                   Novice Heelwork   2nd Place

 

Jackie Field and Bobi                                   Novice Heelwork  4th Place ( points witheld)

 

Louise Ince and Troy                                   Advanced Heelwork  3rd Place

 

Jackie Field and Bobi                                   Starters Freestyle    5th Place

 

Jackie Field and Billy                                   Starters Freestyle     6th Place

 

Fern Mcdonnell and Lola                              Novice Freestyle  6th Place

 

Sally Stevens and Bertie                             Novice Freestyle  3rd Place

 

Louise Ince and Troy                                 Advanced Freestyle  3rd Place

 

Move Development Test on 21/3/17

 

Kathleen Tepperies and Brandy           Garnet Award

 

Findon Downs HTM Show on 25/2/17

 

Novice HTM

 

Jackie Field and Billy                             5th Place

 

Ellis O'grady and Murphy                       6th Place

 

Jackie Field and Bobi                             7th Place

 

Advanced HTM

 

Louise Ince and Troy                            3rd Place

 

Sarah Smith and Fen                           4th Place

 

Starters Freestyle

 

Jackie Field and Bobi                            5th Place

 

Sally Armstrong and Tara                      7th Place

 

 

Novice Freestyle

 

Ellis O'Grady and Murphy                      2nd Place

 

Intermediate Freestyle

 

Georgina Springall and Dolly                  5th Place

 

Advanced Freestyle

 

Louise Ince and Troy                             2nd Place

 

 

Results_Show_2

 

 

 

Semi Finals at Stoneleigh on 28/1 17

 

Joanna Mayston and Swift                               Were in the HTM Semis but did not qualify this year but did a great job, well done girls

 

Louise Ince and Troy                                        5th Advanced Heelwork

 

Louise Ince and Troy                                        3rd Place in Advanced Freestyle

 

Move Development Scheme at Ipswich on 22/1/17

 

Sue Sparrow and Ebony                                   Pearl Award

 

Lynne White and Alize                                     Pearl Award

 

Mary Smirnova and Casper                              Pearl Award

 

Sue Herbert and Briar                                     Pearl Award

 

Hayley Kitchen and Harvey                             Pearl Award

 

Lynne White and Torin                                   Pearl Award

 

Hayley Kitchen and Barnie                              Pearl Award

 

Lisa Waterman and Willow                             Pearl Award

 

Liz Whitmore and Mist                                   Pearl Award

 

 

Progress Award Results from Longfield on 15/1/17

 

 

Level One Dressage

 

Josette O'Shaugnessy and River                         Merit

 

Level One Heelwork

 

Ali Launder and Roque                                      Distinction

 

Level One Freestyle

 

Emma Burles and Lexi                                      Distinction

 

Josette O'Shaugnessy and River                        Distinction

 

Sally Armstrong and Tara                                 Distinction

 

Ellis O'Grady and Murphy                                 Merit

 

Eve Martin and Indi                                         Merit

 

Level One Dances with Dogs

 

Sally Armstrong and Tara                                Distinction

 

Georgina Springall and Dolly                           Distinction

 

Lesley Kitchener and Meadow                         Merit

 

Level Two Heelwork

 

Jackie Field and Bobi                                     Merit

 

Georgina Springall and Dolly                          Merit

 

 

Vees Xmas Show in The New Forest on 11/12/16

 

Josette O'shaugnessy and River                         1st Place in Starters Dressage ( taking you into Novice, knew you could do it!)

 

Louise Ince and Troy                                         3rd Place in Advanced Dressage

 

Louise Ince and Jodi                                          7th Place in Advanced Dressage

 

Ellis O'Grady and Murphy                                   3rd Place in Starters Dances with Dogs

 

Louise Ince and Troy                                         3rd Place in Advanced Dances with Dogs

 

National Obedience Class Finals at Stoneleigh on 10/12/16

 

Louise Ince and Troy                                         9th out of 47 in Beginners

 

 

Results_3

 

Canine Performers Additional Classes HTM Show on 27/11/16

 

Starters Dressage

 

Georgina Springall and Dolly                             1st Place ( what a year you two have had, well done)

 

Sarah Smith and Fen                                        3rd Place

 

Sue Julian and Tealey                                       4th Place ( first time in the ring, great job girls)

 

Sue Gaines and Tess                                         6th Place

 

Intermediate Dressage

 

Sue Mcauliffe and Gem                                     2nd Place ( now into Advanced, well done girls)

 

Advanced Dressage

 

Louise Ince and Jodi                                         3rd Place

 

Louise Ince and Troy                                        5th Place

 

Starters Dances With Dogs

 

Ellis O'Grady with Murphy                                 1st Place ( now into novice, well done)

 

Sally Armstrong and Tara                                  2nd Place ( first time in the ring, well done girls)

 

Emma Burles and Lexi                                      3rd Place ( first time in ring, well done girls) points witheld

 

Novice Dances With Dogs

 

Georgina Springall and Dolly                            2nd Place

 

Intermediate Dances with Dogs

 

Jackie Feild with Bobi                                       1st Place

 

Jackie Field with Billy                                       2nd place, points witheld - only just!

 

Advanced Dances with Dogs

 

Louise Ince with Troy                                       2nd Place

 

 

Move Development Test on 18/11/16

 

June Selway and Ralphie                             Zircon Award

 

Move Development Tests on 15/11/16

 

Sandra Crouch and Ella                              Garnet Award

 

Isabel Sargent and Lucy                             Garnet Award

 

Cathy Care and Sam                                  Garnet Award

 

Vicky Sargent and Ruby                             Garnet Award

 

Julie Collins and Morgan                             Garnet Award

 

HTM Show at Andover on 12/11/16

 

Ellis O Grady and Murphy                           1st Place in Starters Heelwork ( now into Novice, Well Done!)

 

Louise Ince and Troy                                  4th Place in Advanced Freestyle

 

Jackie Field and Billy                                  2nd Place in Intermediate Dances with Dogs ( points witheld)

 

Jackie Field and Bobi                                  3rd Place in Intermediate Dances with Dogs (points witheld)

 

Move Development Tests on 11/11/16

 

Emma Burles and Lexi                         Garnet Award

 

Sally Armstrong and Tara                     Opal Award

 

Joanna Mayston and Nimbus                Pearl Award

 

Move Development Tests on 31/10/16

 

Sue Sparrow and Ebony                       Opal Award

 

Hayley Kitchen and Barney                   Opal Award

 

Lynne White and Alize                          Opal Award

 

Mary Smirnova and Casper                   Opal Award

 

Sue Herbert and Briar                          Opal Award

 

Hayley Kitchen and Harvey                   Opal Award

 

Liz Whitmore and Mist                          Opal Award

 

Lynne White and Torin                         Opal Award

 

Lisa Waterman and Willow                   Opal Award

 

Move Development Tests on 17/10/16

 

June Selway and Ralphie                      Pearl and Topaz Award

 

June Selway and Honey                       Garnet, Opal, Pearl, Topaz and Zircon Award ( well done Girls, I have never done all the tests in one session!!)

 

Findon Downs HTM Show on 8/10/16

 

Jackie Field and Billy                                  6th Place in Novice Heelwork

 

Georgina Springall and Dolly                      2nd Place in Intermediate Heelwork

 

Louise Ince and Jodi                                  4th Place in Advanced Heelwork

 

June Selway and Ralphie                            7th Place in Starters Freestyle

 

Jackie Field and Bobi                                  7th Place in Starters freestyle

 

Georgina Springall and Dolly                       1st Place in Novice Freestyle ( now into Intermediate, well done girls)

 

Paws in the Park HTM Show on 18/9/16

 

Jackie Field and Billy                                 5th Place in Starters Freestyle

 

Joe Nutkins and Merlin                               6th Place in Starters Freestyle

 

Joe Nutkins and Taylor                               7th Place in Starters Freestyle

 

June Selway and Honey                             8th Place in Starters Freestyle

 

Georgina Springall and Dolly                      5th Place in Novice Freestyle

 

Ellis O G'grady and Murphy                        3rd Place in Starters Heelwork ( points witheld)

 

Sue Gaines and Tess                                  4th Place in Starters Heelwork ( points witheld)

 

Tierney Hill and Missy                                 4th Place in Novice Heelwork

 

Tierney Hill and Koda                                 7th Place in Novice Heelwork

 

Jackie Field and Billy                                  8th Place in Novice Heelwork

 

Georgina Springall and Dolly                      1st Place in Intermediate Heelwork ( Taking you to Advanced, well done Girls)

 

Louise ince and Troy                                  4th Place in Advanced Heelwork

 

Louise Ince and Jodi                                  8th PLace in Advanced Heelwork

 

Paws in the Park HTM Show on 17/9/16

 

Sue Mcauliffe and Gem                             2nd place in Starters Heelwork ( taking you into novice, well done girls)

 

Ellis O'grady and Murphy                           3rd Place in Starters Heelwork

 

June Selway and Ralphie                           6th place in Starters Heelwork

 

Jackie Field and Bobi                                 7th Place in Novice Heelwork

 

Georgina Springall and Dolly                      1st Place in Intermediate Heelwork

 

Ellis O'Grday and Murphy                          1st Place in Starters Freestyle ( taking you into novice, well done)

 

Joe Nutkins and Merlin                              3rd Place in Starters Freestyle

 

Jackie Field and Bobi                                 4th Place in Starters Freestyle

 

Cathy Care and Sam                                 5th Place in Starters Freestyle

 

Jackie Field and Billy                                 6th Place in Starters Freestyle

 

June Selway and Ralphie                           7th Place in Starters Freestyle

 

Joe Nutkins and Taylor                              8th Place in Starters Freestyle

 

Toni Slater and Tilly                                  2nd PLace in Novice Freestyle ( taking you to Intermediate, well done Girls)

 

Georgina Springall and Dolly                     5th Place in Novice Freestyle

 

Louise ince and Troy                                3rd Place in Advanced Freestyle

 

 

Canine Freestyle GB HTM Show at Tomlinsons on 10/9/16 and 11/9/16

 

Louise Ince and Troy                               7th Place in Advanced Heelwork

 

Louise Ince and Troy                               6th Place in Advanced Freestyle

 

Move Development Scheme on 8/9/16

 

Ellis O'Grady and Mia                              Garnet Award

 

PnM Show at Forest Oak Farm on 27/8/16

 

Toni Slater and Tilly                               3rd place in Novice Freestyle

 

Move Development Scheme on 6/8/16

 

Liz Whitmore and Mist                           Garnet Award

 

Sue Sparrow and Ebony                         Garnet Award

 

Laura Dennis and Luna                           Garnet Award

 

Hayley Kitchen and Barnie                      Garnet Award

 

Lynne White and Alize                            Garnet Award

 

Laura Dennis and Tucker                        Garnet Award

 

Hayley Kitchen and Harvey                     Garnet Award

 

Liz Whitmore and Drift                           Garnet Award

 

Mary Smirnova and Casper                    Garnet Award

 

Lynne White and Torin                          Garnet Aaward

 

Lisa Waterman and Willow                     Garnet Award

 

Sue Herbert and Briar                            Garnet Award

 

Move Development Scheme on 30/7/16

 

Nicky Spurgen and Ruby                        Garnet Award

 

Dana Stafford and Piper                         Opal Award

 

Joe Nutkins and Taylor                           Pearl Award

 

Joe Nutkins and Merlin                           Topaz Award

 

Video Progress Test Result on 20/7/16

 

June Selway and Honey                    Merit - level 3 Freestyle

 

Move Development Scheme on 6/7/16

 

Ann Davis and Toffee                        Garnet Award

 

Katie Askey and Betsy                       Garnet Award

 

Sally Williams and Tara                     Garnet Award

 

 

Rugby HTM Show on 21/5 and 22/5/16

 

Joanna Mayston and Swift                 2nd Place in Advanced Heelwork ( semi final qualifier!!! subject to KC)

 

Louise Ince and Troy                         6th Place in Advanced Heelwork

 

Louise Ince and Troy                         8th Place in Advanced Freestyle

 

Toni Slater and Tilly                          2nd Place in Novice Freestyle

 

June Selway and Ralphie                   5th Place in Starters Heelwork

 

June Selway and Honey                    4th Place in Starters Freestyle

 

June Selway and Ralphie                  5th Place in Starters Freestyle

 

Tomlinsons HTM Show on 14/5 and 15/5/16

 

Louise Ince and Troy                        5th Place in Advanced Freestyle

 

Louise Ince and Troy                        6th Place in Advanced Heelwork

 

Sarah Smith and Fen                        7th Place in Advanced Heelwork

 

Forest Oak Farm HTM Show on 17/4/16

 

Novice Heelwork

 

Jackie Field and Bobi                           6th Place

 

Advanced Heelwork

 

Louise Ince and Troy                           3rd Place

 

Louise Ince and Jodi                            8th Place

 

Advanced Freestyle

 

Louise Ince and Troy                           4th Place

 

Starters Freestyle

 

Toni Slater and Tilly                            1st Place again!! Well Done Girls, now into Novice

 

Jackie Field and Bobi                           3rd Place (points witheld)

 

Jackie Field and Billy                           4th Place ( points witheld)

 

Forest Oak Farm HTM Show on 16/4/16

 

Starters Freestyle

 

Toni Slater and Tilly                            1st Place

 

Jackie Field and Bobi                           5th Place

 

Jackie Field and Billy                           6th Place

 

Ellis O'grady and Murphy                     7th Place

 

Josette O'Shaugnessy and River           Did a training round as River was a bit distracted, great decision, well done.

 

Advanced Freestyle

 

Louise Ince and Troy                          5th Place

 

Advanced Heelwork

 

Louise Ince and Troy                          7th Place

 

Louise Ince and Jodi                           9th Place

 

Progress Awards on 10/4/16

 

Dressage

 

Jackie Field and Billy                 Merit at level 2

 

Heelwork

 

Georgina Springall and Dolly     Distinction at level 1

 

Jackie Field and Bobi                Merit at level 2

 

Freestyle

 

Chris Crawford and Drift               Distinction at level 1

 

Josette O'Shaugnessy and River    Merit at level 1

 

Sally Armstrong and Tara             Merit at level 1

 

Emma Burles and Lexi                  Merit at level 1

 

Chris Crawford and Callie              Merit at level 1

 

Jackie Field and Billy                     Merit at level 3

 

June Selway and Honey                Pass at level 2

 

Dances With Dogs

 

Georgina Springall and Dolly          Merit at level 1

 

Chris Clements and Bailey Boo       Merit at level 1

 

Chris Clememnts and Queeva Diva    Pass at level 1

 

Chris Clements and Corris Cas          Pass at level 1

 

June Selway and Ralphie                Merit at level 2

 

Crufts 2016

 

Joanna Mayston and Swift                             8th Place in Heelwork - great job girls xx

 

Team Toller                                                  3rd Place in Obreedience

 

Findon Downs HTM Show on 27/2/16

 

Jackie Field and Billy                                   1st Place in Starters Heelwork, now into Novice, Well Done your hard work is paying off.

 

Tierney Hill and Missy                                 5th place in Novice Heelwork

 

Georgina Springall and Dolly                        3rd place in Intermediate Heelwork

 

June Selway and Ralphie                             2nd Place in starters freestyle

 

Jackie Field and Billy                                   5th place in starters freestyle

 

June Selway and Honey                              6th Place in starters freestyle

 

Georgina Springall and Dolly                       3rd place in Novice Freestyle

 

 

 

Progress Awards in Rake on 6/2/16

 

June Selway and Honey                               Distinction in Level 2 Dances and a Distinction badge for passing all level 2 tests at distinction, well done

 

Crufts Semi Finals on 30/1/16

 

Joanna Mayston and Swift                            2nd Place in heelwork semi finals and going to Crufts!!!!!!!! Well Done Girls knew you could do it.

 

Louise Ince and Troy                                   16th Place in semi final freestyle

 

Sarah Smith and Fen                                   17th place in semi final freestyle

 

Louise Ince and Troy                                   4th place in Advanced Heelwork

 

 

Vees Christmas HTM Show on 13/12/15

 

Starters Dressage

 

Chris Clements and Bailey                           1st Place ( First time at Dressage, well done!)

 

Chris Clements and Queeva                         2nd Place

 

Josette O'Shaugnessy and River                   3rd Place (First show, well done!)

 

Jackie Field and Billy                                   6th Place

 

June Selway and Honey                              9th Place

 

Intermediate Dressage

 

Louise Ince and Troy                                  1st Place ( Now in Advanced in all HTM divisions, well done baby boy)

 

Starters Dances With Dogs

 

Ellis O'Grady and Murphy                            5th Place

 

Chris Clements and Queeva                         7th Place

 

June Selway and Honey                              8th Place

 

June Selway and Honey                              9th Place

 

Intermediate Dances with Dogs

 

Jackie Field and Billy                                  2nd Place

 

Jackie Field and Bobi                                  3rd place (points witheld)

 

Advanced Dances With Dogs

 

Louise Ince and Troy                                3rd Place

 

Progress Awards at Longfield on 29/11/15

 

Georgina Springall and Dolly                        Distinction level One Dressage

 

Joanna Mayston and Nimbus                        Merit level One Dressage

 

Georgina Springall and Dolly                        Merit level One Heelwork

 

Joanna Mayston and Nimbus                        Distinction level One Freestyle

 

Ellis O'Grady and Murphy                             Merit level One Freestyle

 

Josette O'Shaugnessy and River                   Merit level One Freestyle

 

Jackie Field and Billy                                   Merit level Two Dressage

 

Joanna Mayston and Swift                           Merit Level Two Freestyle

 

June Selway and Honey                              Pass level Two Dances with Dogs

 

June Selway and Ralphie                            Merit level Two Dances with Dogs

 

Jackie Field and Bobi                                  Pass level Three Freestyle

 

Jackie Field and Billy                                  Merit level Three Freestyle

 

 

Andover HTM Show on 22/11/15

 

Sarah Smith and Fen                         2nd place in Advanced Freestyle and a semi final qualifier - well done girls!!

 

Louise ince and Troy                          7th Place in Advanced Freestyle

 

Georgina Springall and Dolly               5th Place in Novice Freestyle

 

Chris Clements                                  6th and 5th place in Starters Freestyle

 

June Selway and Honey                     7th Place in Starters Freestyle

 

Louise Ince and Troy                         5th Place in Advanced Heelwork - first time in Advanced and was amazing!!

 

Georgina Springall and Dolly              1st Place in Novice Heelwork - now into Intermediate, well done girls!!

 

Chris Clements                                 8th, 7th and 3rd place in Sarters Heelwork

 

June Selway and Ralphie                   4th place in Starters Dressage (points witheld)

 

Chris Clements and Bailey                 1st Place in Starters Dances with Dogs, well done!

 

June Selway and Honey                    4th Place in Starters Dances with Dogs (points witheld)

 

Move Development Scheme 13/11/15

 

Sally Williams and Tara                         Garnet Award

 

Sue Julian and Bundie                           Garnet Award

 

Joanna Mayston and Nimbus                  Garnet Award

 

Joanna Mayston and Nimbus                  Opal Award

 

Lin Weir and Layla                                Opal Award

 

Chris Crawford and Drift                        Opal Award

 

Richard Gaines and Sadie                      Pearl Award

 

Sue Gaines and Tess                             Topaz Award

 

 

Move Development Scheme on 5/11/15

 

Josette O'Shaughnessy and River           Opal Award

 

Ellis O'Grady and Murphy                       Opal Award

 

First Ever ABC HTM Show at FOF on 31/10/15

 

Ellis O'Grady and Murphy               2nd place in Starters Freestyle

 

Louise Ince and Troy                     1st Place in Intermediate Heelwork

 

 

Move Development Scheme Tests on 26/9/15

 

Di Morgan and Swagger                  Garnet Award

 

Lin Dewey and Tiggy                       Garnet Award

 

Kim Evans and Lara                        Garnet Award

 

Wendy Harkness and Mia                Garnet Award

 

Lin Edmonds and Inddy                  Garnet Award

 

Deborah Hill and Jasmine               Garnet Award

 

Pauline Backshall and Skye             Garnet Award

 

Sally Stevens and Bertie                Garnet Award

 

Sue Jillet and Rags                        Garnet Award

 

Barbara Bigg and Connor               Opal Award

 

Canine Performers HTM Show on 20/9/15

 

Starters Musical Dressage

 

Ali Hayes and Toby                         2nd Place

 

Intermediate Musical Dressage

 

Louise Ince and Troy                       3rd Place

 

Sue Mcauliffe and Gem                    5th Place

 

Starters Dances With Dogs

 

Ellis O'Grady and Murphy                 1st place

 

Louise Balderston and Betsy             2nd Place

 

Joe Nutkins and Taylor                     4th Place

 

Joe Nutkins and Merlin                     6th Place

 

Novice Dances With Dogs

 

Ali Hayes and Toby                           1st Place

 

Intermediate Dances With Dogs

 

Louise Ince and Troy                         1st Place

 

Jackie Field and Billy                         3rd Place

 

Jackie Field and Bobi                         4th Place

 

 

Canine Performers HTM Show on 19/9/15

 

Starters Heelwork

 

Chris Crawford and Drift                   3rd Place

 

Sue Mcauliffe and Gem                     4th Place

 

Jackie Field and Billy                        6th Place

 

David Pierson and Pip                       7th Place

 

Jackie Field and Bobi                        8th Place

 

Novice Heelwork

 

Georgina Springall and Dolly              2nd Place

 

Advanced Heelwork

 

Sarah Smith and Fen                         4th Place

 

Starters Freestyle

 

Ellis O'Grady and Murphy                   2nd Place

 

Joe Nutkins and Taylor                       3rd Place

 

Sue Gaines and Tess                          6th Place

 

June Selway and Ralphie                    7th Place

 

Novice Freestyle

 

Georgina Springall and Dolly               4th Place

 

Intermediate Freestyle

 

Sarah Smith and Fen                           1st Place             (now in Advanced, well done girls)

 

Advanced Freestyle

 

Louise Ince and Jodi                            3rd Place

 

HTM Show at Tomlinsons on 13/9/15

 

Louise Ince and Troy                         7th Place in Intermediate Heelwork

 

HTM Show at Tomlinsons on 12/9/15

 

Louise Ince and Troy                         5th Place in Advanced Freestyle

 

Paws N Music Inter Regionals Competition on 31/8/15

 

Louise Ince and Troy                          1st Place in Intermediate Dances with Dogs

 

Joanna Mayston and Swift                   4th Place in Advanced Dances with Dogs

 

Louise Ince and Jodi                           3rd Place in Advanced Dressage (Jodi was stunning, best score I have ever had 25.95, so proud)

 

Louise Ince and Troy                          4th Place in Advanced Freestyle

 

Joanna Mayston and Swift                   2nd Place in Advanced Heelwork

 

Paws N Music HTM Show at FOF on 30/8/15

 

Louise Ince and Troy                          1st Place in Intermediate Dances With Dogs

 

Joanna Mayston and Swift                   2nd Place in Advanced Dances with Dogs

 

Paws N Music HTM Show at FOF on 29/8/15

 

Louise Ince and Troy                          7th Place in Advanced Freestyle

 

Move Development Scheme on 15/8/15

 

Sue Bamber and Pia                            Garnet Award

 

Dana Stafford and Piper                       Garnet Award

 

Izzy West and WaHai                           Garnet Award

 

K9 Flyde Dancers HTM Show at Blackpool on 9/8/15

 

Louise Ince and Troy                          1st Place in Intermediate Heelwork ( now in advanced for heelwork too!)

 

K9 Flyde Dancers HTM Show at Blackpool on 8/8/15

 

Louise Ince and Troy                         6th Place in Intermediate Heelwork

 

Louise Ince and Jodi                          7th Place in Advanced Freestyle ( so proud of my girl for coping in a competition)

 

Louise Ince and Troy                         4th Place in Advanced Freestyle ( first time in advanced freestyle and he got a qualifier for semis in 2016!)

 

Move Development Test on 2/8/15

 

Ali Hayes and Cyril                        Opal Award

 

BMC Academy ( NON KC SHOW) 1/8/15

 

Jackie Field and Billy                        4th PLace Starters Heelwork

 

Lynne Parker and Kite                      2nd Place in Starters Freestyle (first competition, well done girls!!)

 

Jackie Field and Bobi                       4th Place in Starters Freestyle

 

 

Rugby HTM Show on 19/7/2015

 

Toni Slater and Tilly                                3rd Place in Starters Freestyle

 

June Selway and Honey                           5th Place in Starters Freestyle

 

Move Development Scheme on 24/6/15

 

Jenny Mankelow and Zita                         Garnet Award

 

Sally Pocock and Saskia                           Garnet Award

 

Chris Banks and Poppy                            Opal Award

 

Saturday 30th May - HTM Show in Scotland

 

Louise Ince and Troy                 2nd Place in Intermediate Freestyle

 

Friday 29th May - HTM Show in Scotland

 

Louise Ince and Troy                        4th Place in Intermediate Heelwork

 

Louise Ince and Troy                         3rd Place in Intermediate Freestyle

 

Monday 25th May - HTM Show at Blackpool

 

Jackie Field and Billy                        8th Place in Starters Freestyle

 

Jackie Field and Bobi                        9th Place in Starters Freestyle

 

Jackie Field and Bobi                        6th Place in Starters Heelwork

 

Jackie Field and Billy                        7th Place in Starters Heelwork

 

Louise Ince and Troy                        5th Place in Intermediate Heelwork

 

Joanna Mayston and Swift                 2nd Place in Advanced Heelwork ( now has enough points for her EX title in Heelwork, well done)

 

Sunday 24th May - HTM Show at Blackpool

 

Jackie Field and Billy                          1st Place in Starters Heelwork (points witheld, only just!!)

 

Louise Ince and Troy                          2nd Place in Intermediate Heelwork

 

Joanna Mayston and Swift                   5th Place in Advanced Heelwork

 

Jackie Field and Bobi                           2nd Place in Starters Freestyle

 

Jackie Field and Billy                            7th Place in Starters Freestyle

 

Louise Ince and Troy                           1st Place in Intermediate Freestyle ( Now in Advanced, clever baby, still only 2 years old!)

 

Sunday 17th May - HTM Show at Rugby

 

Becky Layphries and Flicker                4th Place in Starters Dressage

 

Toni Slater and Tilly                            2nd Place in Starters Freestyle

 

Becky Layphries and Flicker                 2nd Place in Starters Dances with Dogs

 

Saturday 16th May - HTM Show at Rugby

 

Joanna Mayston and Swift                 2nd Place in Advanced Heelwork - Qualified for Crufts Semi Finals in 2016, way to go girls!!!!

 

Sarah Smith and Fen                         3rd Place in Intermediate Freestyle

 

Sunday 10th May - HTM Show at Tomlinsons

 

Louise Ince and Troy                        2nd place in Intermediate Freestyle

 

Saturday 9th May - HTM Show at Tomlinsons

 

Joanna Mayston and Swift               3rd place in Advanced Heelwork, great routine girls

 

Louise Ince and Troy                       8th place in Intermediate Heelwork

 

 

Wednesday 29th April - Move Development Scheme

 

Sandra Giles and Lexi                    Garnet Award

 

Colin Kitchener and Yarrow             Pearl Award

 

Progress Awards at Longfield on 26/4/15

 

Level One Heelwork

 

Chris Crawford and Drift                Distinction

 

David Pierson and Pip                    Merit

 

Georgina Springall and Dolly          Merit

 

Becky Layphries and Flicker           Pass

 

Level One Freestyle

 

Georgina Springall and Dolly         Distinction

 

Annie Holman and Mabel               Merit

 

David Pierson and Pip                    Pass

 

Level One Dances With Dogs

 

Ellis O'Grady and Murphy              Distinction

 

Becky Layphries and Flicker           Distinction

 

Sandra Giles and Chad                  Pass

 

Level Two Dressage

 

June Selway and Honey                Merit

 

Jackie Field and Billy                     Merit

 

Level Two Heelwork

 

Jackie Field and Billy                    Distinction

 

Jackie Field and Bobi                    Merit

 

Level Three Heelwork

 

Sue Mcauliffe and Gem                 Pass

 

Level Three Freestyle

 

Toni Slater and Tilly                    Distinction

 

HTM Show at Forest Oak Farm on 19/4/15

 

Becky Layphires and Flicker    2nd place in starters heelwork

 

June Selway and Honey          3rd place in starters heelwork (points witheld)

 

Becky Layphries and Flicker     1st place in starters freestyle ( now into Novice, well done girls)

 

June Selway and Honey          5th place in starters freestyle

 

Louise Ince and Troy               4th place in Intermediate Freestyle

 

HTM Show at Forest Oak Farm on 18/4/15

 

June Selway and Honey          4th place in starters Heelwork (points witheld)

 

June Selway and Honey          2nd place in starters freestyle ( first points for Honey, well done girls)

 

Louise Ince and Troy              5th place in Intermediate Freestyle

 

Move Development Scheme on 1/4/15

 

Ali Hayes and Cyril                          Garnet Award

 

Progress Awards on 28/3/15 at The Dog Barn

 

Charles Robert and Misty                 Distinction at level one Dressage

 

Charles Robert and Skye                  Merit at level two heelwork

 

Wednesday 25th March - Move Development Scheme

 

Caroline Howells and Rufus           Garnet Award

 

Westglen HTM Show on 22/3/15

 

Louise Ince and Troy                    2nd Place in Intermediate Heelwork

 

Louise Ince and Troy                      3rd Place in Intermediate Freestyle

 

Westglen HTM Show on 21/3/15

 

Joanna Mayston and Swift              5th Place in Advanced Heelwork ( great new routine girls, well done)

 

Louise Ince and Troy                      5th Place in Intermediate Freestyle

 

Findon Downs HTM Show on 28/2/15

 

Starters Heelwork

 

Jackie Field and Billy                    2nd Place ( Billy's first points in heelwork and he worked so well, Well Done)

 

Jackie Field and Bobi                    5th Place

 

Charles Robert and Skye              6th Place

 

Intermediate Heelwork

 

Louise Ince and Troy                   2nd Place

 

Starters Freestyle

 

Jackie Field and Bobi                  5th Place

 

Jackie Field and Billy                  6th Place

 

Charles Robert and Misty - Misty worked so well but Charles left the ring while the music was still playing and was eliminated, shame. Be proud of her.

 

Novice Freestyle

 

Christine Crawford and Drift         5th place ( a really tough class, you did well to get this place)

 

Intermediate Freestyle

 

Sarah Smith and Fen                   2nd Place ( such a great fun routine, Well Done girls)

 

Louise Ince and Troy                   4th Place ( my wild child was back, he had a ball mainly at my expense!!!)

 

HTM Show at Stoneleigh on 24/1/15

 

Joanna Mayston and Swift            1st Place in Advanced Heelwork ( WAY TO GO GIRLS! Fab routine)

 

Move Development Scheme on 17/1/15

 

Peta Whiting and Max       Zircon Award  (Well Done!)

 

Move Development Scheme on 6/1/15

 

Colin Kitchener and Yarrow           Opal Award

 

Vees Christmas HTM Show in The New Forest on 7/12/14

 

Starters Dressage

 

Ali Hayes and Toby               2nd place

 

June Selway and Ralphie       6th place

 

June Selway and Honey         8th place

 

Intermediate Dressage

 

Louise Ince and Troy             3rd place

 

Starters Dances With Dogs

 

Ali Hayes and Toby                1st place ( A well deserved win, well done!)

 

June Selway and Honey          3rd place (points witheld)

 

June Selway and Ralphie         4th place (points witheld)

 

Novice Dances With Dogs

 

Jackie Field and Bobi               1st place ( now into Intermediate, well done girls)

 

Jackie Field and Billy                2nd place

 

Intermediate Dances With Dogs

 

Louise Ince and Troy               1st place

 

Progress Awards at Longfield on 30/11/14

 

Freestyle level One

 

Lesley Kitchener and Meadow                Distinction

 

Dances With Dogs Level One

 

Sandra Giles and Chad                         Merit

 

Dressage Level Two

 

Jackie Field and Bobi                            Distinction

 

Joanna Mayston and Swift                     Distinction

 

Heelwork Level Two

 

June Selway and Honey                       Distinction

 

Freestyle Level Two

 

Jackie Field and Bobi                            Distinction

 

Dances With Dogs Level Two

 

Jackie Field and Billy                            Merit

 

Dressage Level Three

 

Joanna Mayston and Swift                    Distinction

 

Dances Wih Dogs Level Three

 

Louise Ince and Troy                           Distinction   ( Troy has now completed all his Progress Awards at Distinction and got them all first time!

 

Move Development Scheme on 26/11/14

 

Amanda Duncan and Hana          Opal Award

 

Move Development Scheme on 14/11/14

 

Louise Balderston and Betsy          Garnet Award

 

Lesley Messih and Sadie                Pearl Award

 

John Colins and Charlie                 Pearl Award

 

Dave Pierson and Pip                    Pearl Award

 

Move Development Scheme on 24/10/14

 

Josette O'Shaughnessy and River               Garnet Award

 

Ellis O'Grady and Murphy                           Garnet Award

 

Chris Crawford and Callie                          Garnet Award

 

Gemma Stirton and Lunar                          Garnet Award

 

Lin Weir and Layla                                    Garnet Award

 

Sue Julian and Tealey                               Opal Award

 

Jo Davis and Poppy                                  Opal Award

 

Sue Gaines and Tess                                Pearl Award

 

Joanna Mayston and Swift                         Zircon Award

 

Move Development Scheme on 22/10/14

 

Sally Pocock and Tia                Opal Award

 

Sandra Giles and Chad            Zircon Award    ( Well Done and great last routine!)

 

Progress Awards at Ashdon on 10/10/14

 

Level One Dressage

 

Ali Hayes and Toby                    Distinction

 

Charles Robert and Misty            Pass

 

Level One Heelwork

 

Ali Hayes and Toby                    Distinction ( All level 1's at Distinction, Congratulations!)

 

Level Two Dressage

 

Jackie Field and Bobi                  Merit

 

Level Two Freestyle

 

Toni Slater and Tilly                   Distinction

 

Toni Slater and Erica                  Distinction

 

Sue Mcauliffe and Gem               Distinction

 

Jackie Field and Bobi                  Pass

 

Level Two Dances With Dogs

 

Sue Mcauliffe and Gem               Distinction  ( All level 2's at Distinction, Well Done Girls!)

 

Jackie Field and Billy                   Distinction

 

Rugby HTM Show 27/9/14

 

Joanna Mayston and Swift         1st Place Intermediate Freestyle ( now Advanced, only one more division to go girls!)

 

Joanna Mayston and Swift         5th Place in Advanced Heelwork

 

Paws in the Park Show on 21/9/14

 

Ali Hayes and Toby                4th Place in Starters Dressage

 

David Pierson and Pip            5th Place in Starters Dressage

 

June Selway and Honey          6th Place in Starters Dressage

 

June Selway and Ralphie        7th Place in Starters Dressage

 

Louise Ince and Troy              3rd Place in Intermediate Dressage

 

Ali Hayes and Toby                1st Place in Starters Dances With Dogs (points witheld)

 

Louise Ince and Troy              1st Place in Novice Dances With Dogs

 

Jackie Field and Billy                2nd Place in Novice Dances With Dogs

 

Jackie Field and Bobi               3rd Place in Novice Dances With Dogs

 

Paws in the Park HTM Show on 20/9/14

 

Ali Hayes and Toby                   3rd Place in Starters Dressage

 

June Selway and Honey             6th Place in Starters Dressage

 

Suzanne Harrison and Amber     1st Place in Novice Dressage

 

Louise Ince and Troy                  3rd Place in Intermediate Dressage

 

Ali Hayes and Toby                    1st Place in Starters Dances With Dogs

 

Louise Ince and Troy                  1st Place in Novice Dances With Dogs ( now Intermediate)

 

Jackie Field and Bobi                  4th Place in Novice Dances With Dogs (points witheld)

 

Jackie Field and Billy                   5th Place in Novice Dances With Dogs

 

Joanna Mayston and Swift            2nd Place in Intermediate Dances With Dogs ( now Advanced!!)

 

Tomlinsons HTM Show 13/9/14 and 14/9/14

 

Louise Ince and Troy                5th Place in Intermediate Heelwork

 

Louise Ince and Troy                2nd Place in Intermediate Freestyle

 

UK HTM Finals 6/9/14

 

Louise Ince and Troy             2nd Place in Graduate HTM

 

Louise Ince and Jodi              5th Place in Champion HTM

 

Move Development Scheme 3/9/14

 

Ali Launder and Roque           Zircon Award

 

HTM Inter Regional Competition at FOF on 25/8/14

 

EAST TEAM WINS - thanks to

 

Charles Robert and Sky   7th Place in Starters Freestyle

 

Louise Ince and Troy        3rd Place in Novice Dressage

 

Louise Ince and Troy        2nd Place in Novice Dances With Dogs

 

Joanna Mayston and Swift   1st Place in Intermediate Heelwork (Joker played here so points doubled!)

 

Joanna Mayston and Swift    2nd Place in Intermediate Dances With Dogs

 

Louise Ince and Jodi            5th Place in Advanced Dressage

 

Louise Ince and Jodi            5th Place in Advanced Freestyle

 

June Selway and Sue Mcauliffe as reserves

 

HTM Show at FOF on 24/8/14

 

June Selway and Honey            6th Place in starters Freestyle ( good round girls and good score too)

 

HTM Show at FOF on 23/8/14

 

Joanna Mayston and Swift           1st Place in Intermediate Heelwork  (now in Advanced, stunning routine!!)

 

Louise Ince and Troy                   9th Place in Intermediate Heelwork

 

Joanna Mayston and Swift            3rd place in Intermediate Dances With Dogs

 

Kathleens HTM Show on 3/8/14

 

Starters Dressage

 

Charles Robert and Misty                    3rd Place (points witheld)

 

Charles Robert and Skye                     6th Place

 

Novice Dressage

 

Louise Ince and Troy                          1st Place ( now into Intermediate, clever boy!)

 

Intermediate Dressage

 

Sue Mcauliffe and Gem                       2nd Place

 

Advanced Dressage

 

Louise Ince and Jodi                           3rd Place

 

Starters Dances with Dogs

 

Charles Robert and Misty                    4th Place (points witheld)

 

Charles Robert and Skye                    5th Place

 

Novice Dances with Dogs

 

Louise ince and Troy                            2nd Place

 

Jackie Field and Billy                            4th Place

 

Sue Mcauliffe and Gem                        5th Place

 

Jackie Field and Bobi                           6th Place

 

Starters Heelwork (BMCA - NO POINTS)

 

Jackie Field and Bobi                           1st Place

 

Sue Mcauliffe and Gem                        2nd Place

 

June Selway and Ralphie                      3rd Place

 

Charles Robert and Skye                      5th Place

 

Starters Freestyle (BMCA - NO POINTS)

 

Sue Mcauliffe and Gem                          2nd Place

 

Jackie Field and Billy                              5th Place

 

Advanced Freestyle (BMCA - NO POINTS)

 

Louise Ince and Jodi                               1st Place

 

Move Development Scheme 21/7/14

 

Sandra Giles and Chad                         Topaz Award

 

Progress Award Results for Chiddingstone Causeway on 4/7/14

 

Level One Dressage

 

Jackie Field and Billy                           Distinction

 

Charles Robert and Misty                     Merit

 

Level One Heelwork

 

Ali Hayes and Toby                             Merit

 

Level One Freestyle

 

Sandra Giles and Chad                       Distinction

 

Colin Kitchener and Max                     Distinction

 

Lesley Kitchener and Meadow              Merit

 

Sally Pocock and Tia                           Merit

 

Level One Dances with Dogs

 

Ali Hayes and Toby                            Distinction

 

Ali Launder and Roque                       Distinction

 

Louise Ince and Troy                         Distinction

 

Level Two Dressage

 

Jackie Field and Bobi                        Merit

 

Charles Robert and Skye                  Merit

 

Level Two Heelwork

 

June Selway and Honey                    Pass

 

Level Two Freestyle

 

Jackie Field and Billy                        Distinction

 

Sue Mcauliffe and Gem                     Merit

 

Jackie Field and Bobi                        Merit

 

Level Two Dances With Dogs

 

Louise Ince and Troy                       Distinction

 

Move Development Scheme on 14/6/14

 

Ali Hayes and Harvey         Garnet Award

 

Ali Hayes and Buster          Garnet Award

 

Scotland Show on 30/5/14

 

Novice Freestyle

 

Louise Ince and Troy          1st Place

 

Novice Dressage

 

Louise Ince and Troy          3rd Place

 

Advanced Freestyle

 

Louise Ince and Jodi           3rd Place

 

Blackpool Show on 26/5/14

 

Novice Freestyle

 

Louise Ince and Troy         6th Place

 

Novice Heelwork

 

Louise Ince and Troy         1st Place

 

Advanced Freestyle

 

Louise Ince and Jodi          6th Place

 

 

 

Blackpool Show on 25/5/14

 

Advanced Freestyle

 

Louise Ince and Jodi         7th Place

 

Novice Freestyle

 

Louise Ince and Troy        4th Place

 

Paws N Music Show at Rugby on 18/5/14

 

Starters Heelwork

 

Sue Mcauliffe and Gem        6th Place

 

Starters Freestyle

 

Sue Mcauliffe and Gem       3rd Place

 

Novice Heelwork

 

Louise Ince and Troy          1st Place

 

Novice Freestyle

 

Louise Ince and Troy          3rd Place

 

Paws N Music Show at Rugby on 17/5/14

 

Intermediate Dressage

 

Sue Mcauliffe and Gem        1st Place   (Well Done Girls)

 

Intermediate Heelwork

 

Joanna Mayston and Swift        2nd Place

 

Intermediate Freestyle

 

Joanna Mayston and Swift        2nd Place

 

Intermediate Dances With Dogs

 

Joanna Mayston and Swift         1st Place 

 

Advanced Freestyle

 

Louise Ince and Jodi          9th place

 

Tomlinson's Show on 11/5/14

 

Sarah Smith and Fen           1st Place in Intermediate Heelwork ( Now into Advanced, Very Well Done Girls)

 

UK HTM Show at Rugby on 5/5/14

 

Graduate HTM

 

Louise Ince and Troy           2nd Place

 

Senior HTM

 

Sarah Smith and Fen           1st Place

 

Champ HTM

 

Louise Ince and Jodi            2nd Place 

 

 

HTM Show at FOF on 20/4/14

 

Novice Freestyle

 

Louise Ince and Troy               5th Place

 

Intermediate Freestyle

 

Joanna Mayston and Swift        4th Place

 

Advanced Freestyle

 

Louise Ince and Jodi                3rd Place

 

Starters Heelwork

 

June Selway and Honey           3rd Place (points witheld)

 

Novice Heelwork

 

Louise Ince and Troy               2nd Place

 

Intermediate Heelwork

 

Joanna Mayston and Swift          4th Place

 

Advanced Heelwork

 

Louise Ince and Jodi                  4th Place

 

 

 

HTM Show at FOF on 19/4/14

 

Starters Freestyle

 

June Selway and Ralphie          5th Place

 

Intermediate Freestyle

 

Joanna Mayston and Swift        4th Place

 

Advanced Freestyle

 

Louise Ince and Jodi                3rd Place

 

Starters Heelwork

 

June Selway and Ralphie          4th Place ( points witheld)

 

Novice Heelwork

 

Louise Ince and Troy                5th Place

 

Intermediate Heelwork

 

Joanna Mayston and Swift          2nd Place

 

Advanced Heelwork

 

Louise Ince and Jodi                  5th Place

 

Progress Awards at Chichester on 5/4/14

 

Level One Dressage

 

June Selway and Ralphie             Distinction                   ( now has Distinctions at all level 1 awards, well done)

 

Charles Robert and Misty             Merit

 

Level One Heelwork

 

June Selway and Honey              Distinction                   ( now has Distinctions at all level 1 awards, knew you could do it, well done)

 

Charles Robert and Skye            Distinction

 

Level One Freestyle

 

Charles Robert and Skye            Distinction                      ( now has Distinctions at all level 1 awards, well done)

 

Charles Robert and Misty            Distinction

 

Level Two Heelwork

 

June Selway and Ralphie             Pass

 

Level Two Freestyle

 

Louise Ince and Troy                    Distinction

 

Level Three Freestyle

 

Louise Ince and Troy                    Distinction

 

Westglen HTM Show on 23/3/14

 

Joanna Mayston and Swift         2nd place in Novice freestyle    ( now into Intermediate in freestyle too, wow!)

 

Westglen HTM Show on 22/3/14

 

Joanna Mayston and Swift                1st place Novice Heelwork   (now into Intermediate, clever girls)

 

Joanna Mayston and Swift                1st place in Novice Freestyle ( what a fantastic day you two had)

 

Move Development Scheme on 14/3/14

 

Jo Davis and Bee                    Garnet Award

 

Findon Downs HTM Show on 1/3/14

 

Starters Heelwork

 

Jackie Field and Bobi           3rd Place

 

Sue Mcauliffe and Gem        5th Place

 

Jackie Field and Billy            6th Place

 

Novice Heelwork

 

Joanna Mayston and Swift     1st Place   ( come on you Girls!!)

 

Intermediate Heelwork

 

Sarah Smith and Fen            2nd Place ( stunning round, well done)

 

Starters Freestyle

 

Sue Mcauliffe and Gem         3rd Place

 

Jackie Field and Bobi             5th Place

 

Jackie Field and Billy              6th Place

 

Move Development Scheme on 20/2/14

 

Gill Cook and Freddie             Opal Award

 

Dave Pierson and Pip             Opal Award

 

Progress Award Results at Longfield on 2/2/14

 

Dressage Level One

 

Jackie Field and Billy              Pass

 

June Selway and Ralphie        Pass

 

Charles Robert and Skye       Distinction

 

Dressage Level Two

 

Jackie Field and Bobi             Merit

 

Dressage Level Three

 

Louise Ince and Troy            Distinction

 

Heelwork Level One

 

June Selway and Honey       Pass

 

Charles Robert and Skye     Merit

 

Janet West and Lily              Merit

 

Heelwork Level Two

 

Joanna Mayston and Swift        Distinction

 

Heelwork Level Three

 

Joanna Mayston and Swift        Distinction

 

Freestyle Level One

 

Charles Robert and Misty           Merit

 

Charles Robert and Skye           Merit

 

Ali Hayes and Toby                    Distinction

 

Louise Ince and Troy                 Distinction  ( full marks!)

 

Freestyle Level Two

 

June Selway and Honey            Distinction

 

June Selway and Ralphie           Distinction

 

Level One Dances With Dogs

 

Jackie Field and Billy                Distinction

 

Charles Robert and Misty          Distinction

 

Move Development Scheme on 28/1/14

 

Carol Stuckey and Camio        Garnet Award

 

Peta Whiting and Max              Topaz award

 

Move Development Scheme on 15/1/14

 

Charles Robert and Skye        Opal Award

 

Vees Xmas HTM Show in Hampshire on 8/12/13

 

Satrters Dressage

 

Joanna Mayston and Swift        1st Place (Now into Novice, clever girls!)

 

Novice Dressage

 

Louise Ince and Troy               1st Place ( Troys first HTM show, clever boy!)

 

Advanced Dressage

 

Louise Ince and Jodi                3rd Place

 

Novice Dances With Dogs

 

Joanna Mayston and Swift          1st Place ( Now into Intermediate, well done girls)

 

Jackie Field and Bobi                  3rd Place

 

Jackie Field and Billy                  6th Place

 

Move Development Scheme on 7/12/13

 

Linda Ward and Tinka               Garnet Award

 

Frances Sumner and Penny       Opal Award

 

Izzy West and Sky                   Opal Award

 

Joe Nutkins and Merlin              Opal Award

 

Joe Nutkins and Cassie             Opal Award

 

Joe Nutkins and Taylor             Opal Award

 

Progress Awards at Effingham on 1/12/13

 

Dressage Level One

 

June Selway and Ralphie      Distinction

 

Charles Robert and Skye      Merit

 

Freestyle Level One

 

Charles Robert and Skye     Merit

 

Dances With Dogs Level One

 

June Selway and Ralphie      Distinction

 

Charles Robert and Misty      Pass

 

Heelwork Level Three

 

Louise Ince and Troy            Distinction

 

Paws N Music Show at Andover on 23/11/13

 

Joanna Mayston and Swift       2nd place in Starters Heelwork ( Now into Novice, well done girls)

 

Joanna Mayston and Swift       5th place in Starters Dressage

 

Sarah Smith and Fen               2nd place in Novice Freestyle (Now into Intermediate, well done girls)

 

Jackie Field and Bobi               4th place in Novice Dances With Dogs

 

Jackie Field and Billy                5th place in Novice Dances With Dogs

 

Sarah Smith and Fen               6th place in Intermediate Heelwork

 

Louise Ince and Jodi                6th place in Advanced Freestyle

 

Move Development Testing on 20/11/13

 

Sarah Wilson and Maisie       Garnet Award

 

Amanda Duncan and Hana    Garnet Award

 

Amanda Duncan and Kaspar   Garnet Award

 

Jean Edwards and Kimley       Garnet Award

 

Julie White and Jack               Topaz Award

 

Rhoda Lanceford and Brandy   Zircon Award

 

Move Development Testing on 18/11/13

 

Sarah Dell and Bea             Garnet Award

 

Charles Robert and Misty     Opal Award

 

Sandra Giles and Chad        Pearl Award

 

Move Development Testing on 12/11/13

 

Vicky Wilcox and Woody     Garnet Award

 

Chris Banks and Poppy      Opal Award

 

Eve Martin and Oscar         Opal Award

 

Mo Ageter and Breeze        Pearl Award

 

Move Development Testing on 6/11/13

 

Lesley Kitchener and Meadow     Topaz Award

 

Colin Kitchener and Max             Topaz Award

 

Move Development Testing on 17/10/13

 

Pat Smith and Freyja        Garnet Award

 

Lesley Messih and Sadie    Opal Award

 

Mo Ageter and Breeze       Pearl Award

 

Move Development Testing on 8/10/13

 

Suzanne Harrison and Amber      Garnet Award

 

Move Development Testing on 4/10/13

 

Toni Slater and Tilly         Zircon Award

 

Sue Mcauliffe and Gem     Zircon Award

 

Paws In The Park Competition on 22/9/13

 

Starters Musical Dressage

 

June Selway and Ralphie           2nd place

 

Suzanne Harrison and Amber     3rd place     ( now into Novice Dressage, Well Done Girls)

 

Novice Musical Dressage

 

Sue Mcauliffe and Gem               4th place  ( now into Intermediate Dessage, Well Done Girls)

 

Starters Dances with Dogs

 

Sue Mcauliffe and Gem               2nd place ( now into Novice Dances with Dogs, Well Done Girls)

 

Advanced Dances with Dogs

 

Louise Ince and Jodi                  2nd place

 

 

 

Paws In The Park Competition on 21/9/13

 

Starters Musical Dressage

 

Suzanne Harrison and Amber      1st place

 

Sarah Smith and Fen                  5th place

 

David Pierson and Pip                 7th place

 

June Selway and Ralphie             11th place

 

Novice Musical Dressage

 

Sue Mcauliffe and Gem              2nd place

 

Advanced Musical Dressage

 

Louise Ince and Jodi                   2nd place

 

Starters Dances with Dogs

 

Sue Mcauliffe and Gem               5th place

 

Gill Cook and Freddie                 7th place

 

Advanced Dances with Dogs

 

Louise Ince and Jodi                   2nd place

 

Move Development Testing on 18/9/13

 

Ali Launder and Roque   Topaz Award

 

Move development Scheme at Nothiam on 10/9/13

 

Mo Ageter and Breeze      Opal Award

 

HTM Show at Tomlinson's on 7/9/13 and 8/9/13

 

Sarah Smith and Fen   4th place in Novice Freestyle

 

Sarah Smith and Fen   3rd Place in Intermediate Heelwork

 

Mo Ageter and Breeze   8th Place in Intermediate Heelwork

 

Louise Ince and Jodi      7th Place in Advanced Freestyle

 

Louise Ince and Jodi      5th Place in Advanced Heelwork

 

Move Development Testing on 4/9/13

 

Charles Robert and Misty    Garnet Award

 

Charles Robert and Skye    Garnet Award

 

Move Development Scheme on 31/8/13

 

Joe Nutkins and Merlin             Garnet Award

 

Adriana Renaut and Bonnie      Garnet Award

 

Jackie Ruddock and Dylan        Garnet Award

 

Frances Sumner and Penny       Garnet Award

 

Susan Stone and Ellie               Garnet Award

 

Ellis O' Grady and Murphy         Garnet Award

 

Isobel West and Sky                 Garnet Award

 

 

Paws N Music Show at Forest Oak Farm on 24th and 25th August

 

Starters Heelwork To Music

 

Joanna Mayston ad Swift     1st Place

 

Sue Mcauliffe and Gem   6th Place

 

Starters Dances With Dogs

 

Sue Mcauliffe and Gem     3rd place  ( now into Novice, Well Done Girls!)

 

Novice Dressage

 

Sue Mcauliffe and Gem    4th Place

 

Novice Dances With Dogs

 

Joanna Mayston and Swift     2nd Place

 

Advanced Heelwork To Music

 

Louise Ince and Jodi   5th Place

 

Advanced Freestyle

 

Louise Ince and Jodi     9th Place

 

 

Move Development Scheme at Northiam on 13/8/13

 

Eve Martin and Oscar     Garnet Award

 

Elaine Kelly and Blue      Garnet Award

 

Mo Ageter and Breeze    Garnet Award

 

Gill Cook and Freddie     Garnet Award

 

Chris Banks and Poppy   Garnet Award

 

Move Development Scheme at Ipswich on 11/8/13

 

Lucy Dawson and Ellie           Pearl Award

 

Peta Whiting and Max             Pearl Award

 

Lucy Dawson and Hetty          Pearl Award

 

Janet West and Lily                Zircon Award

 

Alison Hayes and Toby           Zircon Award

 

Emma Pitt-Steele and Twiga   Zircon Award

 

Anne Chapman and Martha     Zircon Award

 

Move Development Tests at Ashdon on 9/8/13

 

Jackie Field and Billy        Opal Award

 

Jackie Field and Billy        Pearl Award

 

Toni Slater and Tilly         Topaz Award

 

BMC Academy Fun HTM Show on 3/8/13

 

Starters Heelwork

 

Joanna Mayston and Swift    1st Place

 

Sue Mcauliffe and Amba       2nd Place

 

Starters Freestyle

 

Sue Mcauliffe and Gem          1st Place

 

Jackie Field and Billy              3rd Place

 

Charles Robert and Skye       5th Place

 

Jackie Field and Bobi              6th Place

 

Starters Dances With Dogs

 

Sue Mcauliffe and Gem         1st Place

 

Charles Robert and Skye      3rd Place

 

Novice Dressage

 

Sue Mcauliffe and Gem           3rd Place

 

Novice Freestyle

 

Chris Crawford and Drift       2nd Place

 

Novice Dances With Dogs

 

Jackie Field and Billy              4th Place

 

Jackie Field and Bobi              5th Place

 

Intermediate Heelwork

 

Louise Ince and Jodi            1st Place

 

Advanced Dressage

 

Louise Ince and Jodi            2nd Place

 

Advanced Freestyle

 

Louise Ince and Jodi            1st Place

 

Progress Aawards at West Peckham on 21/7/13

 

Level One Dressage

 

Louise Ince and Troy        Distinction

 

Sue Mcaulife and Amba     Merit

 

Level One Heelwork

 

Jackie Field and Billy         Distinction

 

Level One Freestyle

 

Ali Launder and Roque             Distinction

 

Charles Robert and Skye          Merit

 

Sandra Giles and Chad             Merit

 

Lesley Kitchener and Meadow    Merit

 

Charles Robert and Misty          Merit

 

Level One Dances With Dogs

 

Charles Robert and Skye         Distinction

 

Charles Robert and Misty         Merit

 

Level Two Dressage

 

Louise Ince and Troy              Distinction

 

Sue Mcauliffe and Gem           Merit

 

Jackie Field and Bobi              Merit

 

Level Two heelwork

 

Elaine Kelly and Blue            Merit

 

Level Two Freestyle

 

Eve Martin and Oscar            Distinction

 

Level Two Dances With Dogs

 

Sue Mcauliffe and Gem          Merit

 

 

Strictly Canine HTM Show on 29/6/13

 

Louise Ince and Jodi        1st Place in Intermediate Heelwork                Now into advanced in all divisions. Well Done Jodi!!

 

Sarah Smith and Fen        5th place in Novice Freestyle

 

Progress Awards at Ashdon on 22/6/2013

 

Level One Heelwork

 

Louise Ince and Troy    Distinction ( with perfect marks! and he is only just 12 months old, clever baby)

 

Level One Freestyle

 

Toni Slater and Erica        Distinction

 

Jackie Field and Billy        Distinction   ( perfect makrks for Billy too, Well Done)

 

Toni Sater and Lizzie        Distinction

 

Toni Slater and Tilly         Distinction

 

Sue Mcauliffe and Amba   Distinction

 

Level Two Heelwork

 

Louise Ince and Troy       Distinction

 

Sue Mcauliffe and Gem    Distinction

 

Level Two Dances with Dogs

 

Jackie Field and Bobi     Distinction

 

 

Progress Awards at Oxshott on 16/6/2013

 

Level One Dressage

 

Dave Peirson and Pip      Merit

 

Friday 14th June

Move Development Scheme

 

Toni Slater and Tilly          Pearl Award

 

Wednsday 12th June

Move Development Scheme

 

Rhoda Lanceford and Brandy    Topaz Award

 

Sunday 9th June

Move Development Testing

 

Sue Herbert and Ellie               Garnet Award

 

Lucy Dawson and Ellie              Opal Award

 

Lucy Dawson and Hettie            Opal Award

 

Anne Chapman and Sapphire    Pearl Award

 

Anne Chapman and Martha       Topaz Award

 

Ali Hayes and Toby                   Topaz Award

 

Emma Pitt-Steele and Twiga       Topaz Award

 

Janet West and Lily                    Topaz Award

 

Wednesday 5th June

Move development Testing

 

Colin Kitchener and Pen-y-fan    Topaz Award

 

Colin Kitchener and Max             Topaz Award

 

Lesley Kitchener and Meadow      Topaz Award

 

Sunday 26th May

Progress Awards at Rayleigh

 

Joanna Mayston and Swift    Level One Dressage    Distinction

 

Joanna Mayston an Swift      Level One Heelwork    Distinction

 

Joanna Mayston and Swift    Level One Freestyle     Distinction  Jo and Swift have now completed all there level one progress awards with   Distinction, Well Done Girls!!

 

 

 

Sunday 19th May

Paws N Music, Rugby Show

 

Joanna Mayston and Swift   3rd place in Starters Dressage

 

Sue Mcauliffe and Gem       7th place in Staters Heelwork

 

Joanna Mayston and Swift   2nd place in Starters Freestyle ( now into Novice, Well Done Girls)

 

Sue Mcauliffe and Gem       7th place in Starters Freestyle

 

Joanna Mayston and Swift   1st place in Starters Dances with Dogs ( now into Novice, two wins into Novice in one day!!)

 

Sue Mcauliffe and Gem       4th place in Novice Dressage ( very close marks in the first 4 places, Well Done)

 

Jackie Field and Billy           3rd place in Novice Dances with Dogs ( points witheld, better luck next time. Billy did try hard)

 

Jackie Field and Bobi           4th place in Novice Dances with Dogs ( points witheld, Bobi wanted to be with daddy today!)

 

 

Saturday 18th May

Paws N Music, Rugby Show

 

Louise Ince and Jodi    2nd place in Intermediate Heelwork ( mised 1st place by 0.05!)

 

Louise Ice and Jodi      4th Place in Advanced Freestyle

 

Louise Ince and Jodi     1st Place in Intermediate Dressage ( moved to Advanced)

 

Louise Ince and Jodi     1st Place in Advanced Dances with Dogs ( Her 1st win in an Advanced class and she can now have a title of A,EX)

 

 Wednesday 1st May

Move Development Scheme

 

Sandra Giles and Poppy   Pearl Award

 

Sunday 21st April 2013

 

Peta Whiting and Max                Opal Award

 

Anne Chapman and Sapphire     Opal Award

 

Janet West and Lily                   Pearl Award

 

Emma Pitt-Steele and Twigga    Pearl Award

 

Ali Hayes and Toby                   Pearl Award

 

Val Kealsey and Max                Pearl Award

 

Anne Chapman and Martha       Pearl Award

 

Monday 15th April 2013

 

Sandra Giles and Chad         Opal Award

 

Friday 12th April 2013

 

Toni Slater and Tilly       Opal Award

 

Saturday 2nd March 2013

Findon Downs Show

 

Sue Mcauliffe and Gem           3rd place in Starters Heelwork

 

Joanna Mayston and Swift      2nd place in Starters Freestyle

 

Jackie Field and Bobi              7th place in Starters Freestyle

 

Jackie Field and Billy              10th place in Starters Freestyle

 

Sarah Smith and Fenn            1st place in Novice Heelwork ( Now into Intermediate Heelwork, Well Done Girls!!)

 

Sarah Smith and Fenn            1st place in Novice Freestyle  ( WOW, What a good day you had!)

 

Christine Crawford and Drift    3rd place in Novice Freestyle

 

Louise Ince and Jodi               3rd place in Intermediate Heelwork

 

Mo Ageter and Breeze            5th place in Intermediate Heelwork

 

 

 

Wednesday 20th February

Good Citizen Test

 

Louise Ince and Troy      Bronze Test

 

 

Sunday 17th February

Move Development Scheme

 

Jane Williams and Oliver           Garnet Award

 

Lucy Dawson and Hetty            Garnet Award

 

Fiona Bull and Tilly                   Garnet Award

 

Val Keasley and Max                Garnet Award

 

Peta Whiting and Max               Garnet Award

 

Jane Williams and Phoebe         Garnet Award

 

Lucy Dawson and Ellie              Garnet Award

 

Janet West and Lily                  Opal Award

 

Emma Pitt-Steele and Twigga    Opal Award

 

Alison Hayes and Toby             Opal Award

 

Val Keasley and Max               Opal Award

 

Anne Chapman and Martha      Opal Award

 

Fiona Bull and Tilly                  Opal Award

 

Friday 8th February

Move Development Scheme

 

Toni Slater and Tilly     Garnet Award                    ( Tilly is a rescued, Deaf Terrier that Toni has only had a few months. Well Done)

 

 

Semi Finals at Stoneleigh 26/1/13

 

Louise Ince and Jodi      6th place in Intermediate Heelwork

 

Louise Ince and Jodi      2nd place in Advanced Freestyle

 

New Forest Show on 9/12/12

 

Joanna Mayston and Swift    2nd place in Starters Dressage

 

Joanna Mayston and Swift    3rd place in Starters Dances With Dogs

 

Andover Show 24/11/12

 

Sarah Smith and Fen      2nd place in Novice Heelwork

 

Louise Ince and Jodi       2nd place in Intermediate Heelwork

 

Louise Ince and Jodi       2nd place in Intermediate Dressage

 

Louise Ince and Jodi       4th place in Advanced Freestyle

 
Move Development Scheme at Upchurch on 22/11/12

 

Ian Rodger and Shumba           Garnet Award

 

David Pierson and Pip               Garnet Award

 

Lesley Musstif and Sadie            Garnet Award

 

Alyson Lewis and Tegan             Opal Award

 

Mala Breeze and Tehya              Pearl Award

 

Move Development Scheme at Longfield on 16/11/12

 

Glory Lynham and Rex            Garnet Award

 

Christine Crawford and Drift     Garnet Award

 

Sue Julian and Tealey              Garnet Award

 

Progress Awards at Longfield on 4/11/12

 

Level One Dressage

 

Mo Ageter and Breeze       Distinction

 

Level One Heelwork

 

Mo Ageter and Breeze       Merit

 

Level One Freestyle

 

Mala Breeze and Tehya     Distinction

 

Alyson Lewis and Tegan     Merit

 

Move Development Scheme on 28/10/12

 

Janet West and Lily                    Garnet Award

 

Alison Hayes and Toby               Garnet Award

 

Emma Pitt-Steele and Twiga       Garnet Award

 

Anne Chapman and Martha         Garnet Award

 

Anne Chapman and Sapphire      Garnet Award

 

Tomlinson's Show on 9/9/12

 

Sarah Smith and Fen     3rd place in starters freestyle ( and now into Novice in freestyle too!)

 

Louise Ince and Jodi      7th place in Advanced Freestyle ( our first place in Advanced, hooray!)

 

Tomlinson's Show 8/9/12

 

Sarah Smith and Fen     1st place in Starters Heelwork ( and have now moved into Novice, Well Done )

 

Louise Ince and Jodi      6th place in Intermediate Heelwork

 

Forest Oak Farm Activity Week 20/8/12 to 27/8/12

 

Sue Mcauliffe and Gem   3rd in Frally Competition

 

Progress Awards

 

Sue Mcauliffe and Amber   Distinction in heelwork level 1

 

Sue Mcauliffe and Clicqout  Distinctionin Freestyle level 1

 

Sue Mcauliffe and Gem       Merit in Dressage level 2

 

Move Development Scheme

 

Sue Mcauliffe and Cliquot     Opal Award

 

Sue Mcauliffe and Gem         Pearl Award

HTM Competition on Saturday 25th August

 

Sue Mcauliffe and Gem        2nd place in Starters Heelwork

 

Joanna Mayston and Swift    4th Place in Starters Freestyle

 

Joanna Mayston and Swift     4th Place in Starters Dances With Dogs

 

Sue Mcauliffe and Gem         3rd Place in Novice Dressage

 

Wednesday 8th August

 

Move Development Scheme

 

Julie White and Jack              Pearl Award

 

Glynis Barker and Polo          Pearl Award

 

Allanna Wilson and Hobson    Pearl Award

 

Friday 20th July

 

Move Development Scheme

 

Jackie Field and Bobi        Pearl Award

 

Jackie Field and Bobi        Topaz Award

 

Sunday 8th July

 

Angelsey Show

 

Louise Ince and Jodi      Intermediate Heelwork   2nd Place

 

Saturday 7th July

 

Angelsey Show

 

Louise Ince and Jodi      Intermediate Heelwork    4th Place

 

Louise Ince and Jodi      Advanced Freestyle         9th Place

 

 

Wednesday 4th July

 

Move Development Scheme

 

Ali Launder and Roque               Pearl Award

 

Rhoda Lanceford and Brandy      Pearl Award

 

Lesley Kitchener and Max           Pearl Award

 

Lesley Kitchener and Meadow     Pearl Award

 

Colin Kitchener and Pen-y          Pearl Award

 

Saturday 30th June

 

Sarah Smith and Fen    1st Place in Starters Freestyle ( Well Done Girls, you were wonderful!)

 

Louise Ince and Jodi     6th place in Intermediate Heelwork ( even with all the distractions!! Well Done Jodi)

 

Friday 29th June

 

Move Development Scheme

 

Toni Slater and Mip       Zircon Award

 

Toni Slater and Erica     Zircon Award

 

Monday 18th June

 

Move Development Scheme

 

Kim Downes and Charlie         Garnet Award

 

Keely Leach and Monty           Opal Award

 

Saturday 16th June

Move Development Scheme

 

Sarah Smith and Fen        Garnet Award

 

Lynda Farrier and Charlie  Garnet Award

 

Celia Cooke and Cara       Garnet Award

 

Linda Newton and Rosie     Garnet Award

 

Wendy Finnis and Meggy     Garnet Award

 

Matt Winder and Woody     Garnet Award

 

Friday 15th June

 

Move Development Scheme

 

Joanna Mayston and Swift     Opal Award

 

 

Wednesday 6th June

 

Move Development Scheme

 

Sandra Giles and Chad   Garnet Award

 

Sally Pocock and Tia      Garnet Award

 

Thursday 31st May

 

Move Development Testing

 

Georgina Springall and Sky    Topaz Award

 

Sunday 20th May

 

Starters Heelwork

 

Georgina Springall and Sky    4th place

 

Sue Mcauliffe and Gem           6th Place

 

Starters Freestyle

 

Georgina Springall and Sky      3rd place ( George has now gained enough points to go into Novice Freestyle, Well Done!)

 

Joanna Mayston and Swift        5th place

 

Jackie Field and Bobi                8th place

 

Starters Dances With Dogs

 

Georgina Springall and Sky    1st place   ( now into Novice class, Well Done George!)

 

Jackie Field and Bobi              2nd place ( also into Novice class, Well Done Jackie!)

 

Novice Dressage

 

Sue Mcauliffe and Gem      6th place

 

Saturday 19th May

 

Louise Ince and Jodi     3rd in Intermediate Dressage

 

Louise Ince and Jodi     2nd in Advanced Dances With Dogs

 

Friday 18th May

 

Move Development Scheme

 

Toni Slater and Peggy       Zircon Award   ( this is the highest level award in the scheme so Well Done Toni)

 

Toni Slater and Lizzie        Zircon Award   ( and with 2 dogs on the same day!!)

 

Jackie Field and Billy         Garnet Award

 

Sonia Lewis and Luke        Garnet Award

 

Toni Slater and Danny       Opal Award

 

Annie Holman and Mabel    Opal Award

 

Sue Mcauliffe and Gem      Opal Award

 

Maggie Auld and Dennis     Pearl Award

 

Friday 4th May

 

Move Development Scheme

 

Joanna Mayston and Swift         Garnet Award

 

Sue Gaines and Tess                Opal Award

 

Richard Gaines and Sadie         Opal Award

 

Lisa Cornish and Max               Opal Award

 

Stephanie Wills and Mya           Pearl Award

 

Sunday 22nd April

 

Progress Awards at Upchurch

 

Level One Freestyle

 

Joanna Mayston and Swift       Merit

 

Level One Dances With Dogs

 

Joanna Mayston and Swift      Distinction

 

Level Two Dressage

 

Georgina Springall and Sky    Distinction

 

Level Two Dances With Dogs

 

Jackie Field and Bobi             Merit

 

Georgina Springall and Sky    Merit

 

Level Three Dressage

 

Louise Ince and Mylo           Merit         Mylo has now successfully completed all the tests in all Divisions and has acheived 10       

                                                         Distinctions and 2 merits. ( This last test he was one point off of a distinction! and did

                                                         a brilliant final test!) but due to his arthritis he is now retiring and has always been a

                                                         real pleasure to work. I am very proud of him.

 

Level Three Freestyle

 

Louise Ince and Jodi           Distinction   Jodi has now also completed all the tests in all the divisions and has acheived all of them

                                                          at Distinction level. Well Done Jodi, I knew you could do it!

 

Thursday 18th April

 

Move Development Testing

 

Alyson Lewis and Tegan    Garnet Award

 

Thursday 5th April

 

Move Development Scheme

 

Mala Breeze and Tehya      Opal Award

 

Murray Hislop and Tally     Garnet Award

 

John Collins and Charlie    Garnet Award

 

Friday 30th March

 

Move Development Scheme

 

Toni Slater and Mip      Topaz Award

 

Toni Slater and Erica    Topaz Award

 

Saturday 24th March

 

Show at Findon Downs

 

Starters Heelwork

 

Sarah Smith and Fen    1st Place in Starters Heelwork ( There first official show, Very Well Done!!)

 

Elaine Kelly and Blue    4th Place in Starters Heelwork

 

Suzanne Harrison and Amber  5th Place in Starters Heelwork

 

Jackie Field and Bobi  6th Place in Starters Heelwork

 

Starters Freestyle

 

Joanna Mayston and Swift  3rd Place in Starters Freestyle

 

Eve Martin and Oscar  4th Place in Starters Freestyle

 

Jackie Field and Bobi  9th Place in Starters Freestyle

 

Saturday 17th March

 

Progress Awards at Rayleigh, Essex

 

Jackie Field and Bobi    Level One Heelwork    Distinction      Jackie and Bobi have now achieved Distinctions in all Level One Awards

                                                                                        Well Done you two!!

 

Louise Ince and Jodi   Level Three Dances With Dogs  Distinction

 

Sunday 12th February

 

Canine Performers First HTM Show

 

Elaine Kelly and Blue               2nd place in Starters Dressage

 

Sarah Smith and Fen                3rd place in Starters Dressage

 

Suzanne Harrison and Amber   4th place in Starters Dressage

 

Stephanie Wills and Mya           5th place in Starters Dressage

 

Georgina Springall and Sky       7th place in Starters Dressage

 

Lesley Reed and Jimmy            8th place in Starters Dressage

 

 

Louise Ince and Jodi                 2nd place in Intermediate Dressage

 

 

Georgina Springall and Sky      1st place in Starters Dances with Dogs

 

Jackie Field and Bobi                2nd place in Starters Dances with Dogs

 

Vicky Wilcox and Woody           3rd place in Starters Dances with Dogs

 

Sue Williams and Flash             4th place in Starters Dances with Dogs

 

 

Louise Ince and Jodi                 2nd place in Advanced Dances with Dogs

 

 

 

Friday 10th February

 

Toni Slater and Peggy     Topaz Award

 

Toni Slater and Lizzie      Topaz Award

 

Saturday 28th January

 

Louise Ince and Jodi     7th Intermediate Heelwork

 

Louise Ince and Jodi     Last at the Crufts semi finals ( someone lost there nerve!!)

 

Move Development Testing on 21/12/11

 

Beverley King and Sam           Opal Award

 

Rhoda Lanceford and Brandy   Opal Award

 

Colin Kitchener and Pen-y        Opal Award

 

Lesley Kitchener and Meadow    Opal Award

 

Allana Wilson and Hobson          Opal Award

 

Glynis Barker and Polo             Opal Award

 

Move Development Testing on 20/12/11

 

Toni Slater and Mip       Pearl Award

 

Toni Slater and Erica    Pearl Award

 

Move Development Testing on 15/12/11

 

Dave Pierson and Max      Garnet Award

 

Mala Breeze and Tehya     Garnet Award

 

John Collins and Eddie       Garnet Award

 

Murray Hislop and Tally       Garnet Award

 

Georgina Springall and Sky   Opal Award

 

Move Development Tests on 7/12/11

 

Sandra and Poppy       Opal Award

 

Ali and Roque             Opal Award

 

Julie and Jack             Opal Award

 

Lesley and Max           Opal Award

 

Progress Awards at Guildford on 4/12/11

 

Mylo level 3 Dressage    Pass

 

Jodi level 3 DWD            Merit

 

Progress Award Results at Northiam on 26/11/11

 

Level One Dressage

 

Louise Ballard and Gino         Merit

 

David Pierson and Max          Pass

 

Louise Ballard and Tayla       Merit

 

Level One Heelwork

 

June Selway and Honey        Pass

 

Louise Ballard and Gino        Merit

 

David Pierson and Max         Merit

 

Louise Ballard and Tayla       Merit

 

Level One Dances With Dogs

 

Vicky Wilcox and Woody      Merit

 

Elaine Kelly and Blue           Merit

 

Eve Martin and Oscar           Merit

 

Level Two Dressage

 

Georgina Springall and Sky    Merit

 

Level Two Freestyle

 

June Selway and Honey        Merit

 

Level Two Dances With Dogs

 

Georgina Springall and Sky     Merit

 

Level Three Dressage

 

Louise Ince and Jodi             Distinction

 

Level Three Dances With Dogs

 

Louise Ince and Mylo           Merit

 

Congratulations to

 

Elaine Kelly and Eve Martin who acheived a merit badge for completing all level one tests

 

Georgina Springall for acheiving a merit badge for all level two tests

 

Good Citizen Testing 10/11/11

 

Jackie Field and Billy     Bronze

 

Andover Show 6/11/11

 

Georgina Springall and Sky           6th place in Starters Freestyle

 

Jackie Field and Bobi                     4th place In Starters Dances With Dogs

 

Louise Ince and Jodi                      3rd Place in Novice Dressage ( now moved to Intermediate Dressage)

 

Move Development Testing on 28/10/11

 

Toni Slater and Mip         Opal Award

 

Toni Slater and Erica       Opal Award

 

Competition at Findon Downs on 22/10/11

 

Jackie Field and Bobi                          3rd Place in Starters Heelwork

 

Georgina Springall and Sky                  4th Place in Starters Freestyle

 

Louise Ince and Jodi                            3rd Place in Intermediate Heelwork

 

Good Citizen Testing 9/10/11

 

Jackie Field and Billy        Puppy Foundation

 

Jackie Field and Bobi        Gold

 

Move Development Scheme on 6/10/11

 

Sandra Giles and Poppy          Garnet Award

 

Beverley King and Sam           Garnet Award

 

Move Development Scheme on 9/9/11

 

Toni Slater and Peggy           Opal Award

 

Toni Slater and Lizzie            Opal Award

 

Competition at stoneleigh on 28/8/11

 

Jackie Field and Bobi   5th place starters Dances with Dogs

 

Louise Ince and Jodi    3rd place Novice Dressage

 

Competition at Stoneleigh on 27/8/11

 

Louise Ince and Jodi    6th place Intermediate Heelwork

 

Progress Award results for Northiam on 20/8/11

 

Level One Dressage

 

June Selway and Honey                  Distinction

 

Level One Heelwork

 

Stephanie Wills and Mya                 Distinction

 

Sue Gaines and Tess                      Distinction

 

Level One Freestyle

 

Vicky Wilcox and Woody                 Distinction

 

Sue Gaines and Sadie                     Distinction

 

Level Two Freestyle

 

June Selway and Honey                  Merit

 

Level Three Heelwork

 

Louise Ince and Mylo                     Distinction

 

Louise Ince and Jodi                      Distinction

 

Move Development Testing on 15/7/11

 

Toni Slater and Lizzy          Garnet Award

 

Toni Slater and Mip              Garnet Award

 

Sue Gaines and Sadie          Garnet Award

 

Sue Gaines and Tess           Garnet Award

 

Lisa Cornish and Max           Garnet Award

 

Hayley Laxton and shadow    Garnet Award

 

Keely Leach and Monty        Garnet Award

 

Barbara Roberts and Frodo   Garnet Award

 

Barbara Roberts and Frodo   Opal Award

 

Stephanie Wills and Mya       Opal Award

 

Sally Turner and Race         Zircon Award  (Well Done, the first person to complete all the tests with all 3 dogs!)

 

Sally Turner and Vixen        Zircon Award

 

Sally Turner and March       Zircon Award

 

Angelsey Show (Wales) 10/7/11

 

Jodi and Louise Ince       Advanced Freestyle 7th place

 

Angelsey Show ( Wales) 9/7/11

 

Jodi and Louise Ince       Intermediate Heelwork 2nd place

 

Jodi and Louise Ince       Advanced Freestyle 7th place and Qualification for Crufts semi finals

 

Move Development Scheme at Ashdon on 10/6/11

 

Annie Holman and Annie         Garnet Award        ( Mabel is a deaf dog so has done extremely well to acheive this award)

 

Sonia Lewis and Marti             Garnet Award

 

Jackie Wood and Ace              Garnet Award

 

Jackie Wood and Buzz            Garnet Award

 

Toni Slater and Peggy             Garnet Award

 

Toni Slater and Erica              Garnet Award

 

Jackie Field and Bobi              Garnet Award

 

Jackie Field and Bobi              Opal Award

 

Maggie Auld and Dennis          Garnet Award

 

Maggie Auld and Dennis          Opal Award

 

Move Development Scheme at Chiddingstone Causeway on 18/5/11

 

Lesley Kitchener and Max          Garnet Award

 

Colin Kitchener and Penny         Garnet Award

 

Lesley Kitchener and Meadow    Garnet Award

 

Julie White and Jack                 Garnet Award

 

Glynis Barker and Polo             Garnet Award

 

Ali Launder and Roque             Garnet Award

 

Allanna Wilson and Hobson       Garnet Award

 

Rhoda Lanceford and Brandy   Garnet Award

 

Competiton at Rugby on 15/5/11

 

Louise Ince and Jodi     2nd place in Novice Dressage

 

Competition at Rugby on 14/5/11

 

Jackie Field and Bobi    5th place in Starters Dressage

 

Jackie Field and Bobi    7th place in Starters Freestyle

 

Competition at Tomlinson's (Leicester) 8/5/11

 

Louise Ince and Jodi        1st Place Intermediate Freestyle and is now in Advanced class!

 

Move Development Testing on 29/4/11

 

Sally Turner and Race      Topaz Award

 

Sally Turner and March     Topaz Award

 

Sally Turner and Vixen      Topaz Award

 

Move Development Testing on 14/4/11

 

Georgina Springall and Sky     Garnet Award

 

Georgina Springall and Sky     Opal Award

 

Progress Test Results at Upchurch on 3/4/11

 

Level One Dressage

 

Jackie Field and Bobi       Distinction

 

Sue Williams and Flash    Distinction

 

Sarah Smith and Fenn     Distinction

 

Level One Heelwork

 

Sally Turner and Vixen     Merit

 

Louise Ince and Barney    Distinction   (Barney has now acheived Distinction marks in all level one tests at the age of 11!)

 

Jackie Field and Bobi        Merit

 

June Selway and Honey    Pass

 

Level One Dances With Dogs

 

Sally Turner and Race      Merit

 

Level Two Dressage

 

Georgina Springall and Sky    Merit

 

Jan Debnam and Zahrah        Distinction

 

Level Two Heelwork

 

Sally Turner and March         Distinction

 

Georgina Springall and Sky   Distinction

 

Level Two Dances With Dogs

 

Louise Ince and Jodi   Distinction         (Jodi has now acheived Distinctions at all level 1 and 2 tests)

 

Level Three Dressage

 

Jan Debnam and Maia   Distinction

 

Level Three Freestyle

 

Vee Richardson and Joker   Distinction

 

Louise Ince and Mylo           Distinction

 

Competition at Findon Downs 26/3/11

 

Georgina Springall and Sky     7th Place in Starters Heelwork

 

Jackie Field and Bobi               7th Place in Starters Freestyle

 

Georgina Springall and Sky      4th Place in Starters Freestyle

 

Move Development Testing 17/3/11

 

Sally Turner and Race           Pearl Award

 

Sally Turner and March          Pearl Award

 

Sally Turner and Vixen          Pearl Award

 

Move Development Testing 25/2/11

 

Sally Turner and Race           Opal Award

 

Sally Turner and March          Opal Award

 

Sally Turner and Vixen          Opal Award

 

Kim Smith and Jade              Opal Award

 

Kim Smith and Breeze          Opal Award

 

Kennel Club Good Citizen Gold Tests passes on 20/2/11

 

Sally Turner and Vixen

 

Louise Ince and Barney

 

Louise Ince and Mylo

 

HTM Show at Liss 12/2/11

 

Sue Mcauliffe and Gem        2nd in Starters Dressage (Gem will now be in Novice Dressage, Well Done!)

 

Louise Ince and Jodi            3rd in Novice Dressage

 

Louise Ince and Jodi            1st In Intermediate Dances with Dogs (Jodi will now be in Advanced Dances with Dogs)

 

HTM Show at Rugby 29/1/11

 

Louise Ince and Jodi    5th in Intermediate Freestyle

 

Guildford Progress Tests held on 12/12/10

 

Louise Ince and Jodi    Distinction      Level 2 Dressage

 

Louise Ince and Mylo   Distinction      Level 2 Heelwork  (Mylo has now acheived level 1 and 2 Distinction marks in all divisions)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Friday 28 April 2017

Members Only

      Members Only Page   News, Updates to follow.......…
Read More ...
Monday 13 February 2017

New Workshop

Paws N Music Additional Classes Show to be held on Sunday 26th November 2017 at Longfield. Dot forget to get…
Read More ...
Monday 13 February 2017

Traning Day

Kennel Club HTM show at Ditton on Sunday 22nd April 2018 All Heelwork and Freestyle Classes from starters to advanced. More…
Read More ...

Hosted by Far Design Ltd